6 KIMBALL FARM LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 KIMBALL FARM LANE
Mblu
0086/ 0046/F / /
Acct#
010093
Owner
WALSH BRIAN E/CAMILLA M TRUSTEES
Assessment
$873,600
Appraisal
$873,600
PID
9308
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$601,500$272,100$873,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$601,500$272,100$873,600

Owner of Record
OwnerWALSH BRIAN E/CAMILLA M TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerWALSH FAMILY REV TRUST
Address6 KIMBALL FARM LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18284/104
Sale Date06/24/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WALSH BRIAN E/CAMILLA M TRUSTEES$018284/10406/24/2020
WALSH BRIAN E$60,0007289/028812/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,515
Replacement Cost: $737,645
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$597,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,529 1,529
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 938 704
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 563 282
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 563 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 53 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,529 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 474 0
   5,649 2,515

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood305
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.03
Frontage
Land$272,100
Appraised Value$272,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$538,600$272,100$810,700
2023$538,600$217,700$756,300
2022$503,500$217,700$721,200
2021$432,100$217,700$649,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$538,600$272,100$810,700
2023$538,600$217,700$756,300
2022$503,500$217,700$721,200
2021$432,100$217,700$649,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200970HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps