10 KIMBALL FARM LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 KIMBALL FARM LANE
Mblu
0086/ 0046/D / /
Acct#
010094
Owner
MOULISON DONNA M TRUSTEE
Assessment
$1,289,600
Appraisal
$1,289,600
PID
9309
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,014,100$275,500$1,289,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,014,100$275,500$1,289,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMOULISON DONNA M TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerDONNA M MOULISON REV TRUST
Address10 KIMBALL FARM LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18289/209
Sale Date05/04/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MOULISON DONNA M TRUSTEE$018289/20905/04/2020
MOULISON DONNA$807,00018010/36308/02/2019
MERRITT BRENT A/MARY JANE TRUSTEES$016955/024101/07/2015
MERRITT BRENT A/MARY JANE$60,0007314/034601/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 4,823
Replacement Cost: $1,179,106
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$978,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Cust Wood
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,912 1,912
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,176 1,176
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 936 936
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 976 732
FATATTIC, FINISHED 336 67
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 624 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 24 0
SLBSLAB 576 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 400 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 546 0
   7,506 4,823

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
JAC1JACUZZI - AVE1.00 UNITS$1,2001
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,5001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,3001
SAUSAUNA/AV60.00 S.F.$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood305
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.48
Frontage
Land$275,500
Appraised Value$275,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  68.00 S.F.$7001
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  528.00 S.F.$18,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$932,800$275,500$1,208,300
2023$955,000$220,400$1,175,400
2022$874,500$220,400$1,094,900
2021$737,200$220,400$957,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$932,800$275,500$1,208,300
2023$955,000$220,400$1,175,400
2022$874,500$220,400$1,094,900
2021$737,200$220,400$957,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps