1 KIMBALL FARM LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 KIMBALL FARM LANE
Mblu
0086/ 0046/B / /
Acct#
010095
Owner
LIU EMILY S
Assessment
$1,130,200
Appraisal
$1,130,200
PID
9310
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$962,900$167,300$1,130,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$962,900$167,300$1,130,200

Owner of Record
OwnerLIU EMILY S
Co-Owner
Address1 KIMBALL FARM LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$228,000
Book & Page 14491/0751
Sale Date06/08/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LIU EMILY S$228,00014491/075106/08/2005
WALSH BRIAN E$07289/028301/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 3,827
Replacement Cost: $1,130,823
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$961,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:9
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,319 2,319
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,145 1,145
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 484 363
CANCANOPY 120 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 759 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 294 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 484 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 2,319 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 48 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 315 0
   8,287 3,827

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH2.00 UNITS$1,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood305
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.16
Frontage
Land$167,300
Appraised Value$167,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$918,500$167,300$1,085,800
2023$918,500$133,900$1,052,400
2022$845,300$133,900$979,200
2021$709,300$133,900$843,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$918,500$167,300$1,085,800
2023$918,500$133,900$1,052,400
2022$845,300$133,900$979,200
2021$709,300$133,900$843,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps