11 KIMBALL FARM LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 KIMBALL FARM LANE
Mblu
0086/ 0046/C / /
Acct#
010096
Owner
DYER - TRUSTEE JEAN ANN
Assessment
$927,900
Appraisal
$927,900
PID
9311
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$661,300$266,600$927,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$661,300$266,600$927,900

Owner of Record
OwnerDYER - TRUSTEE JEAN ANN
Co-OwnerDYER REVOC LIVING TRUST JEAN ANN
Address11 KIMBALL FARM LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19854/900
Sale Date03/02/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DYER - TRUSTEE JEAN ANN$019854/90003/02/2026
DYER JEAN A$149,0009941/004303/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,693
Replacement Cost: $782,633
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$649,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stone/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,846 1,846
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,126 563
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 378 284
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 152 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,846 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 144 0
   6,068 2,693

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001
BFX1BATH EX FIX 11.00 UNITS$2001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood305
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.82
Frontage
Land$266,600
Appraised Value$266,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$584,600$266,600$851,200
2023$584,600$213,300$797,900
2022$547,000$213,300$760,300
2021$469,100$213,300$682,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$584,600$266,600$851,200
2023$584,600$213,300$797,900
2022$547,000$213,300$760,300
2021$469,100$213,300$682,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps