8 CARRIE LYNN LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 CARRIE LYNN LANE
Mblu
0087/ 0047/A / /
Acct#
010098
Owner
MACKENZIE LINDA B
Assessment
$991,400
Appraisal
$991,400
PID
9313
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$658,600$332,800$991,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$658,600$332,800$991,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMACKENZIE LINDA B
Co-Owner
Address8 CARRIE LYNN LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19598/22
Sale Date01/29/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MACKENZIE LINDA B$019598/2201/29/2025
MACKENZIE LINDA B$628,00015220/081907/25/2007
TUCCERI ELLEN$312,0008467/032610/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 3,903
Replacement Cost: $798,853
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$647,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,658 1,658
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,008 1,008
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 912 912
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 650 325
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 650 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 342 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 96 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 304 0
   5,620 3,903

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood250
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.03
Frontage
Land$332,800
Appraised Value$332,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$545,700$332,800$878,500
2023$545,700$255,000$800,700
2022$545,700$227,400$773,100
2021$468,600$183,000$651,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$545,700$332,800$878,500
2023$545,700$255,000$800,700
2022$545,700$227,400$773,100
2021$468,600$183,000$651,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps