74 BIRCH HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
74 BIRCH HILL ROAD
Mblu
0085/ 0025/D / /
Acct#
010099
Owner
ALFORD SARAH O/JOSEPH S
Assessment
$595,700
Appraisal
$595,700
PID
9314
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,400$236,300$595,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,400$236,300$595,700

Owner of Record
OwnerALFORD SARAH O/JOSEPH S
Co-Owner
Address74 BIRCH HILL RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$315,000
Book & Page 17002/0575
Sale Date04/17/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ALFORD SARAH O/JOSEPH S$315,00017002/057504/17/2015
WHITE JEFFREY P$015907/060007/15/2010
WHITE JEFFREY P/KIMBRALI B$32,5008313/007406/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,638
Replacement Cost: $373,846
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$291,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 936 936
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 936 702
STPSTOOP 24 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 936 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 456 0
   3,288 1,638

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood295
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.78
Frontage
Land$236,300
Appraised Value$236,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  100.00 S.F.$1,5001
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  1200.00 S.F.$58,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$335,000$236,300$571,300
2023$335,000$202,600$537,600
2022$294,400$160,400$454,800
2021$249,000$143,500$392,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$335,000$236,300$571,300
2023$335,000$202,600$537,600
2022$294,400$160,400$454,800
2021$249,000$143,500$392,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps