2 HIDDEN MEADOW LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 HIDDEN MEADOW LANE
Mblu
0089/ 0064/C / /
Acct#
010100
Owner
GETCHELL LISA A/DONALD R
Assessment
$732,700
Appraisal
$732,700
PID
9315
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$505,900$226,800$732,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$505,900$226,800$732,700

Owner of Record
OwnerGETCHELL LISA A/DONALD R
Co-Owner
Address2 HIDDEN MEADOW LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 14402/0608
Sale Date02/22/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GETCHELL LISA A/DONALD R$014402/060802/22/2005
GETCHELL LISA A/DONALD R$150,0007236/006210/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 2,844
Replacement Cost: $657,714
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$499,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Cust Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,444 1,444
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 952 952
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 360 360
FATATTIC, FINISHED 442 88
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 962 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 96 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 952 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 601 0
   5,809 2,844

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood295
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.1
Frontage
Land$226,800
Appraised Value$226,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  120.00 S.F.$1,2001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  240.00 S.F.$4,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$466,400$226,800$693,200
2023$478,500$194,400$672,900
2022$438,300$154,000$592,300
2021$368,100$137,800$505,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$466,400$226,800$693,200
2023$478,500$194,400$672,900
2022$438,300$154,000$592,300
2021$368,100$137,800$505,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps