120 LOGGING ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
120 LOGGING ROAD
Mblu
0099/ 0001/H / /
Acct#
010101
Owner
PALADINO ANTHONY
Assessment
$737,000
Appraisal
$737,000
PID
9316
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$457,800$279,200$737,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$457,800$279,200$737,000

Owner of Record
OwnerPALADINO ANTHONY
Co-OwnerRIOUX TYLER
Address120 LOGGING RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$414,000
Book & Page 18251/384
Sale Date05/18/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PALADINO ANTHONY$414,00018251/38405/18/2020
MAZGELIS PAUL D$337,00014206/022808/27/2004
PALMER GILBERT H/HELEN K$280,00010925/009208/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 2,173
Replacement Cost: $560,405
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$453,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Single Acc Dwelling
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,136 1,136
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 862 647
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 780 390
CRLBSMT CRAWL 299 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 563 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 792 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 418 0
   4,850 2,173

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1042
DescriptionSING FAM/ACC DWEL  
Zone
Neighborhood355
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.85
Frontage
Land$279,200
Appraised Value$279,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$410,100$279,200$689,300
2023$410,100$175,500$585,600
2022$378,900$155,500$534,400
2021$310,100$139,600$449,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$410,100$279,200$689,300
2023$410,100$175,500$585,600
2022$378,900$155,500$534,400
2021$310,100$139,600$449,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps