2 WITHAM WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 WITHAM WAY
Mblu
0093/ 0064/B / /
Acct#
010103
Owner
GRANT DAVID F JR/JACQUELINE
Assessment
$657,500
Appraisal
$657,500
PID
9318
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$435,700$221,800$657,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$435,700$221,800$657,500

Owner of Record
OwnerGRANT DAVID F JR/JACQUELINE
Co-Owner
Address2 WITHAM WAY
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19831/232
Sale Date01/23/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GRANT DAVID F JR/JACQUELINE$019831/23201/23/2026
GRANT DAVID F JR/JACQUELINE M$014856/065505/30/2006
GRANT DAVID F JR$30,0008495/034310/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,104
Replacement Cost: $499,927
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$404,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,516 1,137
BASFIRST FLOOR 928 928
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 112 39
CANCANOPY 588 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 700 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 90 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 928 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 403 0
   5,265 2,104

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.54
Frontage
Land$221,800
Appraised Value$221,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  448.00 S.F.$7,6001
SHP2WORK SHOP GOOD  320.00 S.F$22,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$393,800$221,800$615,600
2023$393,800$173,400$567,200
2022$358,000$173,400$531,400
2021$303,100$141,200$444,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$393,800$221,800$615,600
2023$393,800$173,400$567,200
2022$358,000$173,400$531,400
2021$303,100$141,200$444,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201070HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps