3 WITHAM WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 WITHAM WAY
Mblu
0093/ 0064/C / /
Acct#
010104
Owner
LITTLEFIELD JASON P
Assessment
$708,500
Appraisal
$708,500
PID
9319
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$479,100$229,400$708,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$479,100$229,400$708,500

Owner of Record
OwnerLITTLEFIELD JASON P
Co-Owner
Address3 WITHAM WAY
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$385,000
Book & Page 16400/0487
Sale Date08/21/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LITTLEFIELD JASON P$385,00016400/048708/21/2012
KUNOWSKI JOHN F$227,50010710/029506/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,264
Replacement Cost: $550,181
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$456,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,240 1,240
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,024 1,024
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 384 0
SLBSLAB 1,240 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,240 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 216 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 384 0
   5,728 2,264

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.23
Frontage
Land$229,400
Appraised Value$229,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  576.00 S.F.$21,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$443,100$229,400$672,500
2023$443,100$179,400$622,500
2022$399,500$179,400$578,900
2021$345,100$146,000$491,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$443,100$229,400$672,500
2023$443,100$179,400$622,500
2022$399,500$179,400$578,900
2021$345,100$146,000$491,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps