231 LONG SANDS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
231 LONG SANDS ROAD
Mblu
0040/ 0024/ / /
Acct#
000950
Owner
MULLEN ROBERT K
Assessment
$606,100
Appraisal
$606,100
PID
932
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,800$383,300$606,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,800$383,300$606,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMULLEN ROBERT K
Co-Owner
Address138 BOG RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19861/436
Sale Date03/12/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MULLEN ROBERT K$019861/43603/12/2026
MULLEN THOMAS M JR/ROBERT K$019861/43303/12/2026
MULLEN THOMAS M JR/ROBERT K/RONALD H$017018/063004/24/2015
BRYANT CYNTHIA M$02593/019301/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,410
Replacement Cost: $292,183
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$222,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 858 858
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 552 552
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 276 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 252 0
   1,938 1,410

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood126
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.56
Frontage
Land$383,300
Appraised Value$383,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  49.00 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$183,000$383,300$566,300
2023$183,000$273,100$456,100
2022$182,900$220,400$403,300
2021$152,500$210,800$363,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$183,000$383,300$566,300
2023$183,000$273,100$456,100
2022$182,900$220,400$403,300
2021$152,500$210,800$363,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps