298 CHASES POND ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
298 CHASES POND ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0024/J / /
Acct#
010124
Owner
HARRISON REVOC TRUST MARK
Assessment
$1,339,200
Appraisal
$1,339,200
PID
9323
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,079,100$260,100$1,339,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,079,100$260,100$1,339,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHARRISON REVOC TRUST MARK
Co-OwnerHARRISON REVOC TRUST ELLEN C
AddressPO BOX 343
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19739/881
Sale Date09/04/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HARRISON REVOC TRUST MARK$019739/88109/04/2025
HARRISON MARK R/ELLEN C$015631/097705/12/2009
HARRISON MARK/ELLEN TRUSTEES$430,00010385/015308/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 5,144
Replacement Cost: $1,082,824
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$898,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,386 2,386
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,280 1,280
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,280 1,280
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 264 198
CRLBSMT CRAWL 650 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 837 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 48 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 240 0
SLBSLAB 240 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 456 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 264 0
   7,945 5,144

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,5001
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)22.33
Frontage
Land$260,100
Appraised Value$260,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHP7CUSTOM WRKSHP  775.00 S.F.$108,5001
SHP2WORK SHOP GOOD  270.00 S.F$18,9001
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  720.00 S.F.$46,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$927,800$260,100$1,187,900
2023$927,800$216,700$1,144,500
2022$875,500$216,700$1,092,200
2021$767,700$204,300$972,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$927,800$260,100$1,187,900
2023$927,800$216,700$1,144,500
2022$875,500$216,700$1,092,200
2021$767,700$204,300$972,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps