8 KIMBALL FARM LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 KIMBALL FARM LANE
Mblu
0086/ 0046/E / /
Acct#
010136
Owner
MAJOR - TRUSTEE KARALYN L
Assessment
$1,012,900
Appraisal
$1,012,900
PID
9327
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$741,800$271,100$1,012,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$741,800$271,100$1,012,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMAJOR - TRUSTEE KARALYN L
Co-OwnerMAJOR REVOC TRUST KARALYN L
Address8 KIMBALL FARM LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19651/41
Sale Date04/14/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MAJOR - TRUSTEE KARALYN L$019651/4104/14/2025
MAJOR KARALYN L/MICHAEL J$018504/21912/22/2020
MAJOR KARALYN L TRUSTEE$525,00017745/079907/02/2018
BRADLEY EARLAND F/REBECCA P$75,0007655/023312/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 3,638
Replacement Cost: $799,121
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$647,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,068 2,068
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 1,570 1,570
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 804 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 32 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 200 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 498 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 280 0
   5,452 3,638

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,7001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$6001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,1001
SOLSOLAR PANELS20.00 UNIT$8,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood305
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.89
Frontage
Land$271,100
Appraised Value$271,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  884.00 S.F$75,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$661,900$271,100$933,000
2023$661,900$216,800$878,700
2022$602,800$216,800$819,600
2021$512,400$216,800$729,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$661,900$271,100$933,000
2023$661,900$216,800$878,700
2022$602,800$216,800$819,600
2021$512,400$216,800$729,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202470HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps