4 CARRIE LYNN LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 CARRIE LYNN LANE
Mblu
0087/ 0048/A / /
Acct#
010139
Owner
ESTES TERRY J/MICHAEL L TRUSTEES
Assessment
$869,300
Appraisal
$869,300
PID
9330
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$528,700$340,600$869,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$528,700$340,600$869,300

Owner of Record
OwnerESTES TERRY J/MICHAEL L TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerTERRY J/MICHAEL L ESTES REV TRUSTS
Address4 CARRIE LYNN LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16639/0257
Sale Date07/01/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ESTES TERRY J/MICHAEL L TRUSTEES$016639/025707/01/2013
ESTES TERRY J/MICHAEL L$014438/037204/20/2005
ESTES TERRY J/MICHAEL L$014117/095304/22/2004
ESTES MICHAEL/TERRY$265,0008159/008102/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,422
Replacement Cost: $638,496
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$517,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,418 1,418
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,338 1,004
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 160 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 876 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,338 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 676 0
   5,806 2,422

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood250
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.67
Frontage
Land$340,600
Appraised Value$340,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$470,200$340,600$810,800
2023$470,200$261,100$731,300
2022$440,300$232,700$673,000
2021$378,700$187,300$566,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$470,200$340,600$810,800
2023$470,200$261,100$731,300
2022$440,300$232,700$673,000
2021$378,700$187,300$566,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps