3 RIDGEWOOD TRAIL
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 RIDGEWOOD TRAIL
Mblu
0094/ 0088/H / /
Acct#
010157
Owner
BAKER CHRISTOPHER KENNETH
Assessment
$863,500
Appraisal
$863,500
PID
9338
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,400$497,100$863,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,400$497,100$863,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBAKER CHRISTOPHER KENNETH
Co-OwnerBAKER JENELLE LYNN
Address3 RIDGEWOOD TRAIL
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$900,000
Book & Page 19629/770
Sale Date03/31/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BAKER CHRISTOPHER KENNETH$900,00019629/77003/31/2025
MORRIS DIANE E/ALPHY M$015280/096008/06/2007
MORRIS DIANE E/ALPHY M$3,50012633/031003/04/2003
MORRIS DIANNE E/ALPHY M$07389/024001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,647
Replacement Cost: $443,869
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$359,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 984 984
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 884 663
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 832 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 210 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 832 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 984 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 636 0
   5,362 1,647

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HOTTHOT TUB1.00 UNITS$2,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.94
Frontage
Land$497,100
Appraised Value$497,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  112.00 S.F.$1,1001
SPL4ABV GRD POOL  30.00 DIA$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$328,600$466,700$795,300
2023$328,600$422,200$750,800
2022$306,500$350,000$656,500
2021$263,600$181,700$445,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$328,600$466,700$795,300
2023$328,600$422,200$750,800
2022$306,500$350,000$656,500
2021$263,600$181,700$445,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps