197 NUBBLE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
197 NUBBLE ROAD
Mblu
0029/ 0017/ 0003/ /
Acct#
010183
Owner
WILSON CHARLES E/JAMIE P
Assessment
$767,900
Appraisal
$767,900
PID
9348
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,900$675,000$767,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,900$675,000$767,900

Owner of Record
OwnerWILSON CHARLES E/JAMIE P
Co-Owner
Address1 ANGLEWOOD LANE
NORTH READING, MA 01864
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16529/0121
Sale Date01/30/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WILSON CHARLES E/JAMIE P$016529/012101/30/2013
WILSON CHARLES E$016529/011801/30/2013
WILSON CHARLES R/ELAINE M$535,00014283/082111/01/2004
DUFAULT DANIEL/DENISE$124,9008291/006006/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 600
Replacement Cost: $118,969
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$90,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Plastered
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeAverage
Stories:1.75
Residential Units:8
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super49
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 600 600
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 816 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 216 0
   1,632 600

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood110
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Land$675,000
Appraised Value$675,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$52,200$671,800$724,000
2023$394,100$408,800$802,900
2022$394,100$309,000$703,100
2021$369,600$285,100$654,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$52,200$671,800$724,000
2023$394,100$408,800$802,900
2022$394,100$309,000$703,100
2021$369,600$285,100$654,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps