197 NUBBLE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
197 NUBBLE ROAD
Mblu
0029/ 0017/ 0004/ /
Acct#
010184
Owner
MUSTO PHYLLIS
Assessment
$745,000
Appraisal
$745,000
PID
9349
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$70,000$675,000$745,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$70,000$675,000$745,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMUSTO PHYLLIS
Co-OwnerBRUNO BRENDA
Address64 CUSHING RD
WESTWOOD, MA 02090
Sale Price$475,000
Book & Page 16636/0216
Sale Date06/28/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MUSTO PHYLLIS$475,00016636/021606/28/2013
MULLEN THOMAS/EVELYN$128,0008466/024710/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 600
Replacement Cost: $95,421
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$67,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Plastered
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeAverage
Stories:1.75
Residential Units:8
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super49
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 600 600
WDKDECK, WOOD 216 0
   816 600

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood110
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Land$675,000
Appraised Value$675,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$39,600$671,800$711,400
2023$295,700$408,800$704,500
2022$295,700$309,000$604,700
2021$277,400$285,100$562,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$39,600$671,800$711,400
2023$295,700$408,800$704,500
2022$295,700$309,000$604,700
2021$277,400$285,100$562,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps