10 SANDPIPER RUN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 SANDPIPER RUN
Mblu
0033/ 0053/ / /
Acct#
000953
Owner
ACKERMAN BRIAN T/NATALIE V
Assessment
$593,300
Appraisal
$593,300
PID
935
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,900$374,400$593,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,900$374,400$593,300

Owner of Record
OwnerACKERMAN BRIAN T/NATALIE V
Co-Owner
Address322 HAPEMAN HILL RD
RED HOOK, NY 12571
Sale Price$525,000
Book & Page 19289/774
Sale Date08/05/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ACKERMAN BRIAN T/NATALIE V$525,00019289/77408/05/2023
LINEHAN DOUGLAS J TRUSTEE$017122/020005/12/2015
LINEHAN DOUGLAS$18,0003650/000206/01/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,453
Replacement Cost: $336,776
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$218,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 743 743
BASFIRST FLOOR 710 710
FOPPORCH, OPEN 168 0
   1,621 1,453

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.1
Frontage
Land$374,400
Appraised Value$374,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$173,100$349,400$522,500
2023$167,300$316,100$483,400
2022$153,900$262,000$415,900
2021$129,100$228,800$357,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$173,100$349,400$522,500
2023$167,300$316,100$483,400
2022$153,900$262,000$415,900
2021$129,100$228,800$357,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps