197 NUBBLE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
197 NUBBLE ROAD
Mblu
0029/ 0017/ 0008/ /
Acct#
010187
Owner
GRENS CURTIS M
Assessment
$1,065,500
Appraisal
$1,065,500
PID
9352
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,500$750,000$1,065,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,500$750,000$1,065,500

Owner of Record
OwnerGRENS CURTIS M
Co-OwnerGRENS MICHELLE D
Address314 MILFORD ST
MANCHESTER, NH 03102
Sale Price$1,155,000
Book & Page 19433/350
Sale Date05/07/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GRENS CURTIS M$1,155,00019433/35005/07/2024
TIVNAN THOMAS C/MICHELE J$590,00016256/029302/01/2012
CARPENTER CAROL$210,0008245/004805/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost: $379,504
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$307,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
GradeC+
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeAverage
Stories:1.75
Residential Units:8
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super49
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 864 864
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 864 648
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 864 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 544 0
   3,136 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood110
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Land$750,000
Appraised Value$750,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$279,100$671,800$950,900
2023$443,700$408,800$852,500
2022$443,700$309,000$752,700
2021$419,100$285,100$704,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$279,100$671,800$950,900
2023$443,700$408,800$852,500
2022$443,700$309,000$752,700
2021$419,100$285,100$704,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps