33 BARTLETT ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
33 BARTLETT ROAD
Mblu
0087/ 0043/B / /
Acct#
010199
Owner
MORSE - TRUSTEES JAMES IV/ DEBRA A
Assessment
$847,700
Appraisal
$847,700
PID
9353
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$693,400$154,300$847,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$693,400$154,300$847,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMORSE - TRUSTEES JAMES IV/ DEBRA A
Co-OwnerMORSE IV REVOC TRUST
Address33 BARTLETT RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19414/247
Sale Date04/03/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MORSE - TRUSTEES JAMES IV/ DEBRA A$019414/24704/03/2024
MORSE IV JAMES E$150,00019299/69108/23/2023
LAVOIE CHRISTOPHER$015559/042802/06/2009
CARL BETHANY$015490/024109/11/2008
LAVOIE RUDOLPH R TRUSTEE$05687/009101/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 2,222
Replacement Cost: $690,396
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$683,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Above Average
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:06
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,222 2,222
FOPPORCH, OPEN 78 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 648 0
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 1,574 0
   4,522 2,222

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood250
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.06
Frontage
Land$154,300
Appraised Value$154,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$131,800$154,300$286,100
2023$0$134,400$134,400
2022$0$119,800$119,800
2021$0$96,500$96,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$131,800$154,300$286,100
2023$0$134,400$134,400
2022$0$119,800$119,800
2021$0$96,500$96,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202531VET OS$6,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps