91 LINDSAY ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
91 LINDSAY ROAD
Mblu
0055/ 0024/A / /
Acct#
010203
Owner
CLARKE JANET M TRUSTEE
Assessment
$1,606,400
Appraisal
$1,606,400
PID
9354
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,084,400$522,000$1,606,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,084,400$522,000$1,606,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCLARKE JANET M TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerJANET M CLARKE TRUST
Address20290 FAIRWAY OAKS
BOCA RATON, FL 33434
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17086/0902
Sale Date08/21/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CLARKE JANET M TRUSTEE$017086/090208/21/2015
CLARKE JANET M/F G E$015179/097205/29/2007
CLARKE JANET M$1,200,00014756/078502/15/2006
GRANT HERBERT A JR/ROBIN A$622,5009064/002010/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 3,825
Replacement Cost: $1,289,071
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,069,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Irregular
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Quarry Tile
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,421 1,421
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,287 1,287
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 967 725
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 784 392
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 528 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 207 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 176 0
PTOPATIO 551 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 198 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 252 0
   6,371 3,825

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.94
Frontage
Land$522,000
Appraised Value$522,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  420.00 S.F.$11,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$977,500$469,800$1,447,300
2023$977,500$374,100$1,351,600
2022$888,100$374,100$1,262,200
2021$755,900$313,200$1,069,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$977,500$469,800$1,447,300
2023$977,500$374,100$1,351,600
2022$888,100$374,100$1,262,200
2021$755,900$313,200$1,069,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps