200 LONG SANDS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
200 LONG SANDS ROAD
Mblu
0039/ 0036/ / /
Acct#
000954
Owner
COOK FREDERICK B/RUTH A
Assessment
$754,800
Appraisal
$754,800
PID
936
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,000$369,800$754,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,000$369,800$754,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCOOK FREDERICK B/RUTH A
Co-Owner
Address200 LONG SANDS RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18657/38
Sale Date05/06/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
COOK FREDERICK B/RUTH A$018657/3805/06/2021
COOK FREDERICK B/RUTH A$142,5007628/008711/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,638
Replacement Cost: $482,314
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$376,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 936 936
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 936 702
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 896 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 936 0
UHSHALF STORY, UNFINISHED 896 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 128 0
   4,728 1,638

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood126
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage
Land$369,800
Appraised Value$369,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD3LOW COST SHED  130.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$350,500$369,800$720,300
2023$350,500$263,500$614,000
2022$327,200$212,600$539,800
2021$273,800$203,400$477,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$350,500$369,800$720,300
2023$350,500$263,500$614,000
2022$327,200$212,600$539,800
2021$273,800$203,400$477,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps