23 CARRIE LYNN LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23 CARRIE LYNN LANE
Mblu
0087/ 0048/H / /
Acct#
010209
Owner
MCCORMACK CATHERINE M
Assessment
$774,600
Appraisal
$774,600
PID
9360
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$472,300$302,300$774,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$472,300$302,300$774,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCORMACK CATHERINE M
Co-Owner
Address23 CARRIE LYNN LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$625,000
Book & Page 18808/721
Sale Date09/17/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCCORMACK CATHERINE M$625,00018808/72109/17/2021
OCONNOR JOHN J/PATRICIA P$018094/23711/06/2019
OCONNOR JOHN J/PATRICIA P$60,0007441/025406/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,944
Replacement Cost: $568,888
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$460,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,360 1,360
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,168 584
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 576 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
PTOPATIO 240 0
SLBSLAB 192 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,168 0
   5,280 1,944

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,1001
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood250
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.12
Frontage
Land$302,300
Appraised Value$302,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$430,200$302,300$732,500
2023$390,600$231,800$622,400
2022$352,000$206,600$558,600
2021$281,200$166,200$447,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$430,200$302,300$732,500
2023$390,600$231,800$622,400
2022$352,000$206,600$558,600
2021$281,200$166,200$447,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps