84 BOG ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
84 BOG ROAD
Mblu
0090/ 0084/Z / /
Acct#
010210
Owner
TIDD PETER A/HAYDEN-TIDD ALLISON
Assessment
$644,100
Appraisal
$644,100
PID
9361
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,600$221,500$644,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,600$221,500$644,100

Owner of Record
OwnerTIDD PETER A/HAYDEN-TIDD ALLISON
Co-Owner
Address84 BOG RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$49,500
Book & Page 10157/0262
Sale Date08/01/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TIDD PETER A/HAYDEN-TIDD ALLISON$49,50010157/026208/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,805
Replacement Cost: $475,109
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$403,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,320 1,320
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,008 756
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 620 620
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 312 109
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 700 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 160 0
   4,120 2,805

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.56
Frontage
Land$221,500
Appraised Value$221,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  512.00 S.F.$17,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$380,100$221,500$601,600
2023$380,100$164,000$544,100
2022$350,600$164,000$514,600
2021$272,600$147,600$420,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$380,100$221,500$601,600
2023$380,100$164,000$544,100
2022$350,600$164,000$514,600
2021$272,600$147,600$420,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps