5 JADE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 JADE LANE
Mblu
0006/ 0004/D / /
Acct#
010212
Owner
WATSON STEPHEN L
Assessment
$406,800
Appraisal
$406,800
PID
9363
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,900$239,900$406,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,900$239,900$406,800

Owner of Record
OwnerWATSON STEPHEN L
Co-Owner
Address5 JADE LN
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$16,000
Book & Page 7411/0271
Sale Date05/01/1995

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WATSON STEPHEN L$16,0007411/027105/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 912
Replacement Cost: $206,091
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$166,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 672 672
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 480 240
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 544 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 60 0
   1,756 912

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood275
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.67
Frontage
Land$239,900
Appraised Value$239,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$138,800$239,900$378,700
2023$138,800$174,100$312,900
2022$142,200$174,100$316,300
2021$118,800$135,400$254,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$138,800$239,900$378,700
2023$138,800$174,100$312,900
2022$142,200$174,100$316,300
2021$118,800$135,400$254,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps