2 CARRIE LYNN LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 CARRIE LYNN LANE
Mblu
0087/ 0048/M / /
Acct#
010215
Owner
RHODES ELLEN M
Assessment
$772,900
Appraisal
$772,900
PID
9366
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$491,400$281,500$772,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$491,400$281,500$772,900

Owner of Record
OwnerRHODES ELLEN M
Co-Owner
Address2 CARRIE LYNN LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$275,000
Book & Page 7640/0223
Sale Date11/01/1995

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RHODES ELLEN M$275,0007640/022311/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,459
Replacement Cost: $601,689
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$487,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,661 1,661
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,064 798
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 228 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,064 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 576 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 24 0
   5,193 2,459

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood250
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.57
Frontage
Land$281,500
Appraised Value$281,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$440,100$281,500$721,600
2023$440,100$215,700$655,800
2022$411,900$192,300$604,200
2021$353,800$154,800$508,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$440,100$281,500$721,600
2023$440,100$215,700$655,800
2022$411,900$192,300$604,200
2021$353,800$154,800$508,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps