22 CARRIE LYNN LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 CARRIE LYNN LANE
Mblu
0087/ 0047/S / /
Acct#
010216
Owner
HADAD JAMES R/NANCY F TRUSTEES
Assessment
$1,005,700
Appraisal
$1,005,700
PID
9367
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$688,500$317,200$1,005,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$688,500$317,200$1,005,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHADAD JAMES R/NANCY F TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerJ & N REALTY TRUST
Address22 CARRIE LYNN LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17824/890
Sale Date10/09/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HADAD JAMES R/NANCY F TRUSTEES$017824/89010/09/2018
HADAD JAMES R/NANCY F TRUSTEES$017782/053208/13/2018
HADAD JAMES R/NANCY F TRUSTEES$016187/054010/04/2011
HADAD JAMES R/NANCY F$580,00016138/002707/29/2011
TEETZEL LAURIE A$750,00014297/066011/23/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,565
Replacement Cost: $846,680
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$685,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stucco/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,565 2,565
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 560 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 72 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 2,550 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 446 0
   6,193 2,565

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood250
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.05
Frontage
Land$317,200
Appraised Value$317,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$620,200$317,200$937,400
2023$635,400$243,200$878,600
2022$579,400$216,700$796,100
2021$481,400$174,500$655,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$620,200$317,200$937,400
2023$635,400$243,200$878,600
2022$579,400$216,700$796,100
2021$481,400$174,500$655,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps