5 OLD SEWALL FARM
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 OLD SEWALL FARM
Mblu
0087/ 0031/A / /
Acct#
010219
Owner
SEWALL MARK E
Assessment
$821,600
Appraisal
$821,600
PID
9369
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$632,600$189,000$821,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$632,600$189,000$821,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSEWALL MARK E
Co-Owner
Address5 OLD SEWALL FARM
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17246/0666
Sale Date05/09/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SEWALL MARK E$017246/066605/09/2016
SEWALL MARK E/GEORGE E$07335/001801/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 2,380
Replacement Cost: $640,269
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$595,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverGood Metal
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,260 1,260
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,120 1,120
FOPPORCH, OPEN 1,020 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,120 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 140 0
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 1,120 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 285 0
   6,065 2,380

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL43 STORY CHIM1.00 UNIT$4,3001
HRTHHEARTH2.00 UNITS$1,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood260
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.7
Frontage
Land$189,000
Appraised Value$189,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN52 STORY  720.00 S.F.$27,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  143.00 S.F.$2,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$532,400$189,000$721,400
2023$537,700$173,200$710,900
2022$530,800$181,100$711,900
2021$452,100$169,000$621,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$532,400$189,000$721,400
2023$537,700$173,200$710,900
2022$530,800$181,100$711,900
2021$452,100$169,000$621,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps