1 BLUEBIRD LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 BLUEBIRD LANE
Mblu
0097/ 0002/T / /
Acct#
010222
Owner
TREADWELL SCOTT M/ALLISON M
Assessment
$1,065,300
Appraisal
$1,065,300
PID
9372
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$846,000$219,300$1,065,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$846,000$219,300$1,065,300

Owner of Record
OwnerTREADWELL SCOTT M/ALLISON M
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 266
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$485,000
Book & Page 17706/0314
Sale Date05/01/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TREADWELL SCOTT M/ALLISON M$485,00017706/031405/01/2018
NOWELL RONALD N$24,0007538/005708/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 2,770
Replacement Cost: $691,036
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$559,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,142 1,142
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,091 1,091
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 320 320
FATATTIC, FINISHED 1,084 217
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 801 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 731 0
   5,169 2,770
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 284
Replacement Cost: $296,937
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$282,100
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 284 284
CRLBSMT CRAWL 284 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 36 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 966 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 332 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 36 0
UHSHALF STORY, UNFINISHED 966 0
   2,904 284

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood170
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.52
Frontage
Land$219,300
Appraised Value$219,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$780,000$164,500$944,500
2023$782,600$164,500$947,100
2022$718,500$164,500$883,000
2021$594,800$129,300$724,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$780,000$164,500$944,500
2023$782,600$164,500$947,100
2022$718,500$164,500$883,000
2021$594,800$129,300$724,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps