24 CARRIE LYNN LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24 CARRIE LYNN LANE
Mblu
0087/ 0047/T / /
Acct#
010224
Owner
GAYLORD EDWARD C/TAMARA A
Assessment
$1,188,100
Appraisal
$1,188,100
PID
9374
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$855,200$332,900$1,188,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$855,200$332,900$1,188,100

Owner of Record
OwnerGAYLORD EDWARD C/TAMARA A
Co-Owner
Address24 CARRIE LYNN LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17237/0770
Sale Date05/09/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GAYLORD EDWARD C/TAMARA A$017237/077005/09/2016
GAYLORD EDWARD C/TAMARA A$66,5007532/023008/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 3,577
Replacement Cost: $1,051,055
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$851,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,070 2,070
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,188 1,188
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 638 319
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 572 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 216 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,188 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,826 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 250 0
   7,948 3,577

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001
BFX1BATH EX FIX 11.00 UNITS$2001
BFX1BATH EX FIX 11.00 UNITS$2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood250
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.04
Frontage
Land$332,900
Appraised Value$332,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$765,500$332,900$1,098,400
2023$765,500$255,200$1,020,700
2022$733,900$227,500$961,400
2021$614,600$183,100$797,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$765,500$332,900$1,098,400
2023$765,500$255,200$1,020,700
2022$733,900$227,500$961,400
2021$614,600$183,100$797,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps