52 SCOTLAND BRIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
52 SCOTLAND BRIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0080/ 0006/A / /
Acct#
000956
Owner
MERRITT BRENT/MARYJANE/DREW
Assessment
$529,300
Appraisal
$529,300
PID
938
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,600$197,700$529,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,600$197,700$529,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMERRITT BRENT/MARYJANE/DREW
Co-Owner
Address52 SCOTLAND BRIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$625,000
Book & Page 19516/725
Sale Date09/23/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MERRITT BRENT/MARYJANE/DREW$625,00019516/72509/23/2024
MAHONEY MARJA M$258,00016157/001708/30/2011
POORE ROBERT A/MARY ANN$200,00010356/034212/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,592
Replacement Cost: $374,732
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$284,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,304 1,304
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 288 288
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 288 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 672 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 288 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 144 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 336 0
   3,320 1,592

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.54
Frontage
Land$197,700
Appraised Value$197,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1POOL-INGR CONC  1248.00 S.F.$37,4001
CNP1CANOPY-AVG  1248.00 S.F.$9,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$280,600$197,700$478,300
2023$280,600$146,400$427,000
2022$250,700$146,400$397,100
2021$216,900$131,800$348,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$280,600$197,700$478,300
2023$280,600$146,400$427,000
2022$250,700$146,400$397,100
2021$216,900$131,800$348,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps