86 JOSIAH NORTON ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
86 JOSIAH NORTON ROAD
Mblu
0099/ 0014/C / /
Acct#
010232
Owner
KARCHENES PAULETTE Y TRUSTEE
Assessment
$642,600
Appraisal
$642,600
PID
9380
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$476,400$166,200$642,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$476,400$166,200$642,600

Owner of Record
OwnerKARCHENES PAULETTE Y TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerKARCHENES PAULETTE Y REVOC TRUST
Address86 JOSIAH NORTON RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 10747/0116
Sale Date06/01/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KARCHENES PAULETTE Y TRUSTEE$010747/011606/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 2,486
Replacement Cost: $573,790
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$464,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Single Acc Dwelling
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,486 2,486
FOPPORCH, OPEN 368 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 168 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,920 0
   4,942 2,486

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1042
DescriptionSING FAM/ACC DWEL  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.16
Frontage
Land$166,200
Appraised Value$166,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  768.00 S.F.$11,5001
PLT1PLTRY HSE 1 ST  96.00 S.F.$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$427,500$166,200$593,700
2023$427,500$138,500$566,000
2022$402,800$138,500$541,300
2021$330,200$122,500$452,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$427,500$166,200$593,700
2023$427,500$138,500$566,000
2022$402,800$138,500$541,300
2021$330,200$122,500$452,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps