29 DONICA ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29 DONICA ROAD
Mblu
0091/ 0009/G / /
Acct#
010243
Owner
MCCULLOUGH DIANA/KRISTA
Assessment
$872,800
Appraisal
$872,800
PID
9384
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$666,500$206,300$872,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$666,500$206,300$872,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCULLOUGH DIANA/KRISTA
Co-Owner
Address29 DONICA RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$827,000
Book & Page 19370/873
Sale Date01/03/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCCULLOUGH DIANA/KRISTA$827,00019370/87301/03/2024
QUILL RAYMOND M/ANDREA M$760,00018914/60912/28/2021
SARETTES CORNER PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC$163,00018437/19311/02/2020
LEWIS THOMAS A/ROBERTA W TRUSTEES$017314/007704/05/2016
LEWIS THOMAS A$35,0007588/027910/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 2,578
Replacement Cost: $686,063
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$665,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,170 1,170
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,144 1,144
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 528 264
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 528 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 120 0
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 1,144 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 192 0
   4,826 2,578

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$1,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood151
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage
Land$206,300
Appraised Value$206,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$620,400$206,300$826,700
2023$626,700$193,800$820,500
2022$582,600$175,100$757,700
2021$20,000$156,300$176,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$620,400$206,300$826,700
2023$626,700$193,800$820,500
2022$582,600$175,100$757,700
2021$20,000$156,300$176,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps