105 OLD MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
105 OLD MOUNTAIN ROAD
Mblu
0095/ 0022/A / /
Acct#
010245
Owner
YORK WATER DISTRICT
Assessment
$153,100
Appraisal
$153,100
PID
9385
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$49,300$103,800$153,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$49,300$103,800$153,100

Owner of Record
OwnerYORK WATER DISTRICT
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 447
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19312/571
Sale Date09/13/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
YORK WATER DISTRICT$019312/57109/13/2023
YORK WATER DISTRICT$019311/48909/13/2023
RICHARD MARK W$1,7507594/020010/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 280
Replacement Cost: $66,055
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$48,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelIndustrial
GradeC
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Minimum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelCoal or Wood
Heating TypeNone
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseUTILITIES MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms 
Total Baths 
1st Floor Use: 
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 280 280
   280 280

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code9050
DescriptionUTILITIES MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood5000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.55
Frontage
Land$103,800
Appraised Value$103,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  16.00 S.F.$2001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  90.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$35,400$103,800$139,200
2023$20,000$117,500$137,500
2022$20,000$123,100$143,100
2021$18,200$116,000$134,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$35,400$103,800$139,200
2023$20,000$117,500$137,500
2022$20,000$123,100$143,100
2021$18,200$116,000$134,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps