5 CARRIE LYNN LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 CARRIE LYNN LANE
Mblu
0087/ 0048/B / /
Acct#
010250
Owner
JORDAN STEPHEN B/CYNTHIA D
Assessment
$935,100
Appraisal
$935,100
PID
9386
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$602,000$333,100$935,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$602,000$333,100$935,100

Owner of Record
OwnerJORDAN STEPHEN B/CYNTHIA D
Co-Owner
Address5 CARRIE LYNN LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$279,000
Book & Page 7663/0232
Sale Date12/01/1995

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
JORDAN STEPHEN B/CYNTHIA D$279,0007663/023212/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 3,033
Replacement Cost: $673,259
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$545,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Shed
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,681 1,681
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,064 1,064
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 576 288
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,640 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 693 0
   5,654 3,033

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001
HOTTHOT TUB1.00 UNITS$2,8001
JAC1JACUZZI - AVE1.00 UNITS$1,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood250
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.05
Frontage
Land$333,100
Appraised Value$333,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  864.00 S.F$36,7001
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  720.00 S.F.$12,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$510,200$333,100$843,300
2023$510,200$255,300$765,500
2022$488,600$227,600$716,200
2021$423,500$183,200$606,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$510,200$333,100$843,300
2023$510,200$255,300$765,500
2022$488,600$227,600$716,200
2021$423,500$183,200$606,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200231VET OS$6,000
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps