25 CARRIE LYNN LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25 CARRIE LYNN LANE
Mblu
0087/ 0048/I / /
Acct#
010251
Owner
DIONNE SHANNON G
Assessment
$1,068,800
Appraisal
$1,068,800
PID
9387
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$736,900$331,900$1,068,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$736,900$331,900$1,068,800

Owner of Record
OwnerDIONNE SHANNON G
Co-OwnerUNDERWOOD NICHOLAS J
Address25 CARRIE LYNN LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$597,500
Book & Page 17547/0743
Sale Date08/25/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DIONNE SHANNON G$597,50017547/074308/25/2017
ROBINSON BRADFORD C/KIMBERLY H$83,1259370/003703/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 4,184
Replacement Cost: $880,519
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$730,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,620 1,620
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,557 1,557
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,007 1,007
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 352 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 625 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 306 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,620 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 550 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 364 0
   8,001 4,184

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HOTTHOT TUB1.00 UNITS$2,9001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood250
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.97
Frontage
Land$331,900
Appraised Value$331,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  120.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$679,200$331,900$1,011,100
2023$679,200$254,400$933,600
2022$624,400$226,700$851,100
2021$524,400$182,500$706,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$679,200$331,900$1,011,100
2023$679,200$254,400$933,600
2022$624,400$226,700$851,100
2021$524,400$182,500$706,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps