42 NORTH VILLAGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
42 NORTH VILLAGE ROAD
Mblu
0099/ 0036/D / /
Acct#
010253
Owner
SCHWARTZ RANDALL D
Assessment
$306,900
Appraisal
$306,900
PID
9389
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,700$159,200$306,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,700$159,200$306,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHWARTZ RANDALL D
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 682
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902-0682
Sale Price$137,900
Book & Page 10192/0322
Sale Date08/01/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SCHWARTZ RANDALL D$137,90010192/032208/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 816
Replacement Cost: $182,349
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$147,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 816 816
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 816 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 120 0
   1,752 816

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.06
Frontage
Land$159,200
Appraised Value$159,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$147,700$159,200$306,900
2023$147,700$132,700$280,400
2022$141,600$132,700$274,300
2021$118,400$119,200$237,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$147,700$159,200$306,900
2023$147,700$132,700$280,400
2022$141,600$132,700$274,300
2021$118,400$119,200$237,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps