17 FIELD AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 FIELD AVENUE
Mblu
0044/ 0027/ / /
Acct#
000957
Owner
BUCKNAM RICHARD TRUSTEE
Assessment
$526,900
Appraisal
$526,900
PID
939
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,500$278,400$526,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,500$278,400$526,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBUCKNAM RICHARD TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerRICHARD BUCKNAM LIV TRUST
Address17 FIELD AVE
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17028/0254
Sale Date06/01/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BUCKNAM RICHARD TRUSTEE$017028/025406/01/2015
BUCKNAM RICHARD$5,0002373/021206/01/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,534
Replacement Cost: $311,702
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$236,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,040 1,040
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 494 494
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 546 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 160 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 160 0
   2,400 1,534

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood152
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.72
Frontage
Land$278,400
Appraised Value$278,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  288.00 S.F.$10,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$206,100$278,400$484,500
2023$206,100$255,200$461,300
2022$201,100$255,200$456,300
2021$172,900$215,400$388,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$206,100$278,400$484,500
2023$206,100$255,200$461,300
2022$201,100$255,200$456,300
2021$172,900$215,400$388,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200970HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps