26 CARRIE LYNN LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
26 CARRIE LYNN LANE
Mblu
0087/ 0047/U / /
Acct#
010255
Owner
HERBERT STEPHANIE/DEREK
Assessment
$907,500
Appraisal
$907,500
PID
9391
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$574,400$333,100$907,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$574,400$333,100$907,500

Owner of Record
OwnerHERBERT STEPHANIE/DEREK
Co-Owner
Address26 CARRIE LYNN LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$960,000
Book & Page 19279/259
Sale Date07/21/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HERBERT STEPHANIE/DEREK$960,00019279/25907/21/2023
POULIN PAUL F$339,9007953/016508/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 2,585
Replacement Cost: $700,794
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$567,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,082 1,082
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,064 1,064
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 676 338
FATATTIC, FINISHED 504 101
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 676 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 560 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,064 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 286 0
   5,912 2,585

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$6,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood250
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.05
Frontage
Land$333,100
Appraised Value$333,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$478,800$333,100$811,900
2023$478,800$255,300$734,100
2022$490,700$227,600$718,300
2021$411,100$183,200$594,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$478,800$333,100$811,900
2023$478,800$255,300$734,100
2022$490,700$227,600$718,300
2021$411,100$183,200$594,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps