15 RAYNES NECK ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 RAYNES NECK ROAD
Mblu
0088/ 0028/C / /
Acct#
010280
Owner
RAMSEY CHRISTOPHER D/LINDSEY A- TRUSTEES
Assessment
$1,202,100
Appraisal
$1,202,100
PID
9395
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$815,400$386,700$1,202,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$815,400$386,700$1,202,100

Owner of Record
OwnerRAMSEY CHRISTOPHER D/LINDSEY A- TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerRAMSEY FAMILY REVOC TRUST
AddressPO BOX 1146
YORK HARBOR, ME 03911
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19470/277
Sale Date06/05/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RAMSEY CHRISTOPHER D/LINDSEY A- TRUSTEES$019470/27706/05/2024
RAMSEY CHRISTOPHER D/LINDSEY A$019090/66908/05/2022
RAMSEY LINDSEY A$778,50018265/45806/04/2020
TEWELL CHARLES F/CHERYL A$165,00011909/034608/23/2002
KOESTNER DONNA$15,0007647/009212/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 3,260
Replacement Cost: $948,267
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$806,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,768 1,768
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,180 1,180
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 892 312
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 160 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 676 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 356 0
PTOPATIO 156 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,768 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 72 0
   7,028 3,260

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood251
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.3
Frontage
Land$386,700
Appraised Value$386,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$747,700$386,700$1,134,400
2023$747,700$328,700$1,076,400
2022$688,500$251,400$939,900
2021$578,400$241,700$820,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$747,700$386,700$1,134,400
2023$747,700$328,700$1,076,400
2022$688,500$251,400$939,900
2021$578,400$241,700$820,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps