7 CARRIE LYNN LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 CARRIE LYNN LANE
Mblu
0087/ 0048/C / /
Acct#
010282
Owner
OKEEFE RICHARD F
Assessment
$1,029,600
Appraisal
$1,029,600
PID
9396
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$723,500$306,100$1,029,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$723,500$306,100$1,029,600

Owner of Record
OwnerOKEEFE RICHARD F
Co-OwnerOKEEFE BETSY PIKE
Address7 CARRIE LYNN LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19390/784
Sale Date02/20/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
OKEEFE RICHARD F$019390/78402/20/2024
OKEEFE RICHARD J/BETSY P$018634/17004/07/2021
OKEEFE R JOEL/MELISSA J$017952/93805/01/2019
OKEEFE RICHARD J/BETSY P$520,50017700/004804/07/2018
BUCKLEY BRIAN D/IRMA T$65,9007670/004312/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,931
Replacement Cost: $597,248
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$483,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,316 987
BASFIRST FLOOR 944 944
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 484 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 32 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 944 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 220 0
   3,940 1,931
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 624
Replacement Cost: $217,675
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$215,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:02
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 624 624
CRLBSMT CRAWL 624 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 90 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 28 0
   1,366 624

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1042
DescriptionSING FAM/ACC DWEL  
Zone
Neighborhood250
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.37
Frontage
Land$306,100
Appraised Value$306,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  648.00 S.F.$11,3001
SCR1SCREEN HSE  320.00 S.F.$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$670,700$306,100$976,800
2023$453,000$234,700$687,700
2022$431,400$209,100$640,500
2021$363,600$168,300$531,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$670,700$306,100$976,800
2023$453,000$234,700$687,700
2022$431,400$209,100$640,500
2021$363,600$168,300$531,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps