4 E N CURRIER LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 E N CURRIER LANE
Mblu
0099/ 0030/C / /
Acct#
010289
Owner
BAKER - TRUSTEE ALEXANDER K
Assessment
$473,500
Appraisal
$473,500
PID
9397
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,900$157,600$473,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,900$157,600$473,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBAKER - TRUSTEE ALEXANDER K
Co-OwnerBAKER 2008 TRUST ALEXANDER K
AddressPO BOX 86
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19752/25
Sale Date09/16/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BAKER - TRUSTEE ALEXANDER K $019752/2509/16/2025
BAKER ALEXANDER K$335,00015377/026203/18/2008
WESCOTT WAYNE A$309,00014971/008409/29/2006
BONTA GERALD J/MAUREEN K$171,9509773/023611/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,744
Replacement Cost: $348,168
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$295,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,264 1,264
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 480 480
CRLBSMT CRAWL 160 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 400 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 180 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 624 0
   3,108 1,744

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.9
Frontage
Land$157,600
Appraised Value$157,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FNDTFNDT  1.00 UNITS$20,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$264,800$157,600$422,400
2023$264,800$131,300$396,100
2022$247,700$131,300$379,000
2021$207,200$123,700$330,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$264,800$157,600$422,400
2023$264,800$131,300$396,100
2022$247,700$131,300$379,000
2021$207,200$123,700$330,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps