182 SCITUATE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
182 SCITUATE ROAD
Mblu
0093/ 0038/B / /
Acct#
010299
Owner
HASSAN ARCHIE WENTWORTH III/TRACY
Assessment
$292,000
Appraisal
$292,000
PID
9398
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$113,800$178,200$292,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$113,800$178,200$292,000

Owner of Record
OwnerHASSAN ARCHIE WENTWORTH III/TRACY
Co-Owner
Address182 SCITUATE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$257,500
Book & Page 19214/348
Sale Date03/24/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HASSAN ARCHIE WENTWORTH III/TRACY$257,50019214/34803/24/2023
BUCKLEY RICHARD$015844/016203/30/2010
BUCKLEY RICHARD$014612/019003/03/2010
YORK TOWN OF$00001/000101/20/2009
BUCKLEY RICHARD$014612/019008/22/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,620
Replacement Cost: $132,937
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$110,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Manufactured Home
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Shed
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,620 1,620
   1,620 1,620

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.62
Frontage
Land$178,200
Appraised Value$178,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$6001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  196.00 S.F.$2,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$104,700$178,200$282,900
2023$107,200$139,300$246,500
2022$105,800$139,300$245,100
2021$88,500$113,400$201,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$104,700$178,200$282,900
2023$107,200$139,300$246,500
2022$105,800$139,300$245,100
2021$88,500$113,400$201,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps