34 CYCAD AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
34 CYCAD AVENUE
Mblu
0028/ 0109/ / /
Acct#
000096
Owner
MOULIS DANIEL/SHARON A
Assessment
$1,052,900
Appraisal
$1,052,900
PID
94
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$467,900$585,000$1,052,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$467,900$585,000$1,052,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMOULIS DANIEL/SHARON A
Co-Owner
Address18 COUNTRY WALK DR
MANCHESTER, NH 03109
Sale Price$735,000
Book & Page 18031/28
Sale Date08/23/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MOULIS DANIEL/SHARON A$735,00018031/2808/23/2019
PANTANO DAVID A/BETH A$018031/2608/23/2019
PANTANO DAVID A/BETH A$013625/014710/10/2003
PATANO DAVID A/BETH A$89,00011597/033204/16/2002
PANTANO DAVID A + BETH A$96,0005514/028409/01/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 2,168
Replacement Cost: $538,361
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$457,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,832 1,832
BASFIRST FLOOR 336 336
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 560 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 148 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 168 0
PTOPATIO 364 0
SLBSLAB 336 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 36 0
   3,780 2,168

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,5001
SHWROUTDOOR SHOWER1.00 UNIT$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Land$585,000
Appraised Value$585,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$427,700$473,500$901,200
2023$426,300$417,800$844,100
2022$392,800$396,900$789,700
2021$330,700$369,100$699,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$427,700$473,500$901,200
2023$426,300$417,800$844,100
2022$392,800$396,900$789,700
2021$330,700$369,100$699,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps