4 NUBBLE RD EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 NUBBLE RD EXT
Mblu
0027/ 0101/X / /
Acct#
010326
Owner
WATERS ROBERT J
Assessment
$1,199,800
Appraisal
$1,199,800
PID
9401
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$641,400$558,400$1,199,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$641,400$558,400$1,199,800

Owner of Record
OwnerWATERS ROBERT J
Co-OwnerTYRRELL CHRISTOPHER F
Address4 NUBBLE RD EXT
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$736,000
Book & Page 15554/0767
Sale Date01/30/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WATERS ROBERT J$736,00015554/076701/30/2009
CASCIOTTI PHILIP C/LYNETTE M$400,00014211/000108/31/2004
EVERETT WARREN III/DONNA/STEPHEN$07310/008401/01/1900
EVERETT WARREN III/DONNA/STEPHEN$00001/000101/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1895
Living Area: 2,404
Replacement Cost: $740,127
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$518,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Victorian
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Cust Wood
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Old Style
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,705 1,705
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,397 699
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,397 0
PTOPATIO 518 0
SLBSLAB 308 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 132 0
   5,457 2,404

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood95
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Land$558,400
Appraised Value$558,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR8CUSTOM GARAGE  576.00 S.F.$115,2001
SHD2SHED GOOD  168.00 S.F.$4,2001
SHD2SHED GOOD  128.00 S.F.$3,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$578,800$567,700$1,146,500
2023$585,200$567,700$1,152,900
2022$496,000$567,700$1,063,700
2021$426,200$354,000$780,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$578,800$567,700$1,146,500
2023$585,200$567,700$1,152,900
2022$496,000$567,700$1,063,700
2021$426,200$354,000$780,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps