24 BOBAN STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24 BOBAN STREET
Mblu
0045/A 0044/ / /
Acct#
010327
Owner
ERGMANN MARK R TRUSTEE
Assessment
$931,400
Appraisal
$931,400
PID
9402
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$588,100$343,300$931,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$588,100$343,300$931,400

Owner of Record
OwnerERGMANN MARK R TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerERGMANN FAMILY REV TRUST
Address24 BOBAN ST
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17105/0188
Sale Date08/24/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ERGMANN MARK R TRUSTEE$017105/018808/24/2015
ERGMANN MARK R/NANCY E$63,0007982/018209/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,906
Replacement Cost: $726,007
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$588,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,794 1,794
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,483 1,112
FOPPORCH, OPEN 216 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,156 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 638 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 280 0
   5,567 2,906

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood154
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.54
Frontage
Land$343,300
Appraised Value$343,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$526,200$343,300$869,500
2023$526,200$271,800$798,000
2022$492,100$233,700$725,800
2021$421,800$209,800$631,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$526,200$343,300$869,500
2023$526,200$271,800$798,000
2022$492,100$233,700$725,800
2021$421,800$209,800$631,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps