YORK,ME
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
1 OLD BELLE MARSH ROAD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
1 OLD BELLE MARSH ROAD
Mblu
0089/ 0028/A / /
Acct#
010328
Owner
HALL - TRUSTEES TIMOTHY J/SARAH N
Assessment
$980,500
Appraisal
$980,500
PID
9403
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$753,100
$227,400
$980,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$753,100
$227,400
$980,500
Owner of Record
Owner
HALL - TRUSTEES TIMOTHY J/SARAH N
Co-Owner
HALL FAMILY REVOC TRUST TIMOTHY AND SARAH
Address
1 OLD BELLE MARSH RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price
$0
Book & Page
19416/933
Sale Date
04/03/2024
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Book & Page
Sale Date
HALL - TRUSTEES TIMOTHY J/SARAH N
$0
19416/933
04/03/2024
HALL TIMOTHY J/SARAH N
$544,000
16955/0447
01/14/2015
MACLEAN CRAIG A/AMY A
$490,000
14170/0671
07/23/2004
BOWER KELLY G/JASMINE A
$49,900
10552/0156
06/01/2000
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2001
Living Area:
4,288
Replacement Cost:
$880,137
Building Percent Good:
83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$730,500
Stories:
1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2
Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2
Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1
Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
4
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
2
Total Rooms:
10
Bath Style:
Modern
Kitchen Style:
Modern
Num Kitchens
01
FIRST FLOOR
1,715
1,715
FBM
BASEMENT, FINISHED
1,493
1,493
TQS
THREE QUARTER STORY
1,440
1,080
CRL
BSMT CRAWL
222
0
FGR
GARAGE, ATTACHED
1,240
0
FSP
PORCH, SCREENED
204
0
PTO
PATIO
594
0
6,908
4,288
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL1
FIREPLACE 1 ST
1.00 UNITS
$2,700
1
FPL3
2 STORY CHIM
1.00 UNITS
$3,500
1
FPO
EXTRA FPL OPEN
1.00 UNITS
$700
1
GEN1
GENERATOR SM
1.00 UNIT
$8,300
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Fam MDL-01
Zone
Neighborhood
300
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
3.74
Frontage
Land
$227,400
Appraised Value
$227,400
Bldg #
SHD1
SHED FRAME AVR
160.00 S.F.
$1,600
1
PAT1
PATIO-AVG
480.00 S.F.
$5,800
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$672,300
$227,400
$899,700
2023
$672,300
$168,400
$840,700
2022
$641,600
$168,400
$810,000
2021
$539,500
$145,300
$684,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$672,300
$227,400
$899,700
2023
$672,300
$168,400
$840,700
2022
$641,600
$168,400
$810,000
2021
$539,500
$145,300
$684,800
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps