3 BLACKBERRY LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 BLACKBERRY LANE
Mblu
0087/ 0002/J / /
Acct#
010331
Owner
LUSTY FAMILY TRUST ERIC L
Assessment
$682,000
Appraisal
$682,000
PID
9404
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$454,000$228,000$682,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$454,000$228,000$682,000

Owner of Record
OwnerLUSTY FAMILY TRUST ERIC L
Co-OwnerLUSTY FAMILY TRUST CAROL F
Address3 BLACKBERRY LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19662/712
Sale Date05/20/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LUSTY FAMILY TRUST ERIC L$019662/71205/20/2025
LUSTY ERIC L/CAROL F$38,0007735/014903/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,226
Replacement Cost: $544,087
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$440,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,437 1,437
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,052 789
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 675 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 675 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,437 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 280 0
   5,556 2,226

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood250
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.1
Frontage
Land$228,000
Appraised Value$228,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL4ABV GRD POOL  24.00 DIA$1,8001
WDKDECK/FAIR  270.00 S.F.$5,1001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  40.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$407,600$228,000$635,600
2023$417,500$174,900$592,400
2022$386,500$155,800$542,300
2021$324,700$125,400$450,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$407,600$228,000$635,600
2023$417,500$174,900$592,400
2022$386,500$155,800$542,300
2021$324,700$125,400$450,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps