3 PINE STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 PINE STREET
Mblu
0030/ 0051/ / /
Acct#
010332
Owner
AVILA SANDRA L
Assessment
$473,900
Appraisal
$473,900
PID
9405
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$103,400$370,500$473,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$103,400$370,500$473,900

Owner of Record
OwnerAVILA SANDRA L
Co-Owner
Address21 WEST ST
METHUEN,, MA 01844
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 7738/0213
Sale Date02/01/1996

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
AVILA SANDRA L$07738/021302/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 942
Replacement Cost: $144,801
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$102,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Shed
Roof CoverRolled Compos
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 942 942
CRLBSMT CRAWL 942 0
   1,884 942

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Land$370,500
Appraised Value$370,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$103,400$345,800$449,200
2023$103,400$312,900$416,300
2022$96,600$259,400$356,000
2021$84,200$226,400$310,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$103,400$345,800$449,200
2023$103,400$312,900$416,300
2022$96,600$259,400$356,000
2021$84,200$226,400$310,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps