77 ELDRIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
77 ELDRIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0045/A 0025/ / /
Acct#
010333
Owner
WINKLER JOSEF P/KARYN M
Assessment
$1,117,000
Appraisal
$1,117,000
PID
9406
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$763,900$353,100$1,117,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$763,900$353,100$1,117,000

Owner of Record
OwnerWINKLER JOSEF P/KARYN M
Co-Owner
Address77 ELDRIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$580,000
Book & Page 17436/0028
Sale Date03/09/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WINKLER JOSEF P/KARYN M$580,00017436/002803/09/2017
LAMOUREAUX TODD E/ELLEN T$616,00017049/007806/30/2015
LAMOUREAUX PAUL E/MARIJEAN$580,00016895/025809/22/2014
KAKNES GREGORY J/KATHRYN M$65,0007752/020203/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 4,214
Replacement Cost: $941,405
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$762,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cork Tile
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,844 1,844
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,484 1,484
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 886 886
FOPPORCH, OPEN 244 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 684 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 390 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 550 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 598 0
   6,680 4,214

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$6001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood154
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.66
Frontage
Land$353,100
Appraised Value$353,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$635,500$353,100$988,600
2023$635,500$279,500$915,000
2022$651,200$240,300$891,500
2021$544,300$215,800$760,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$635,500$353,100$988,600
2023$635,500$279,500$915,000
2022$651,200$240,300$891,500
2021$544,300$215,800$760,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201870HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps